Get in touch with us! | +66 (0) 2 714 8470

Hua Hin – March 2014

 

Hua Hin Amateur Golf Week

March 2014 Tournament Results

A Grade

GolfersDay 1
(Black Mountain)
Day 2
(Banyan)
Day 3
(Banyan)
Day 4
(Black Mountain)
TotalsScratch
Garry Hilliard34263430124100
Phil Durrington3233273112391
Syd Meire3032342612283
Kevin Bruton2728303211797
John Farrar3027322711672
Steve Amiet3433242511687
Michael Edwards2832223311583
Michael Lloyd2733332111463
Paul Crawford3330272411495
Tony Chapman2729292811365
Glenn Kelly2927342111160
Gerry Hopkins2929232510650
Bob Spicer2629272310553
John Halliday2325332410545
Bev Isaksen2225312310141
Geoff Ellenor1921372410148
Tom Loder2925182910153
Jason Braund271529239439
Anthony Hawkswood192129239232
Stephen Ball211925188323
Paul Gover25252237563

B Grade

GolfersDay 1
(Black Mountain)
Day 2
(Banyan)
Day 3
(Banyan)
Day 4
(Black Mountain)
Totals
Joan Ball32333531131
Ted Gallimore34373426131
Fred Shanks28333135127
Greg Oldham29383128126
Geoff Jones32302534121
Joe Bugeja26432322114
Allan Ball39242519107
John Butler26193426105
Ron Schulz25262825104
Alan Oldham14333125103
Lionel Gossen16282829101
Ivan Jones21263023100
Dee Goosen2227291997
Hazel Halliday302233287
George Scott243202278
Kerry Edwards19222245
Jacqueline Turner00224