Get in touch with us! | +66 (0) 2 714 8470

Pattaya – March 2014

 

Pattaya – Amateur Golf Week

March 2014 Tournament Results

A Grade

GolfersDay 1
(Siam Old Course)
Day 2
(Laem Chabang)
Day 3
(Siam Waterside)
Day 4
(Siam Plantation)
TotalsScratch
Chris Black353535301355
Chil Durrington3433312912710
Brad Gale2927373212528
Robbie O’Donnell2925284012222
Stuart Beament2733332912217
Bart Bourgeois282432351197
Sys Meire3440222111720
Bob Spicer3130282611512
Karre Spann2231293211429
Tony Chapman3926232511324
Neil Carpenter2931302211221
Craig Spann2527273211114
Inge Wiktil293223271112
Noel Fitzgerald2526322711023
Tony Mapley2630282611027
John Duncalfe272427311099
Monty Baker2530292310713
Lance Lee2518323110632
Christopher Camilleri2825292210416
Geoff Ellenor272833161046
Dong In2917262810015
Brett O Keeffe222726249925
Michael Birch22222826988
Shane Morris282518269731
Eugene Conlon222226259533
Jock Lum24202922951
Chris Brown28273429130
Gary Bennett252030169118
Paul Crawford233423109026
Peter Johnson23251721863
Terje Ostrem171724278511
Tom Bergersen2892620834
Matt Pitt33202607919

B Grade

GolfersDay 1
(Siam Old Course)
Day 2
(Laem Chabang)
Day 3
(Siam Waterside)
Day 4
(Siam Plantation)
Totals
Cameron Lannazzone
36
32
40
40
148
Ted Gallimore
36
36
37
39
148
Jimin Kim
29
45
39
32
145
Chris Ross
32
29
39
42
142
Jason Layton
41
29
34
35
139
Graeme Webster
30
29
36
38
133
Graham Davison
28
35
37
31
131
Angela Rarere
29
29
46
26
130
Steve Rarere
33
30
31
36
130
Mike Shanks
29
35
30
35
129
Phil Jones
30
33
31
35
129
George Scott
30
19
39
37
125
Jack Slowviak
29
26
29
38
122
Maree Fitzgerald
23
32
35
32
122
Malcolm Kay
27
28
34
31
120
David Birdsall
28
20
29
38
115
Geir Ostrem
32
24
33
24
113
Paul Bradley
19
31
28
35
113
Peter Rowe
30
21
29
33
113
Joe Bugeja
18
30
39
25
112
Paul Buttsworth
20
28
32
31
111
Jason Allan
23
23
30
34
110
Simon Hopwood
26
30
31
23
110
Bev Isaksen
18
30
34
26
108
Michael Tubb
30
28
26
23
107
Ivan Jones
21
21
33
31
106
Craig O’Donnell
19
24
35
26
104
John Butler
20
22
31
31
104
Maree Gebhardt
21
20
33
30
104
Patrick Clancy
18
25
32
28
103
Ben Denham
24
23
33
22
102
Lindsay Pyke
22
21
32
26
101
Russel Rawlings
24
17
34
26
101
Pat Casserly
24
30
18
28
100
Jenny Bennett
16
25
33
24
98
Ron Schulz
40
17
16
24
97
Tim Buxton
18
23
30
26
97
Daniel  Gardner
20
26
28
22
96
Rodney Todhunter
25
17
22
28
92
Susan Burrows/Prilick.
21
28
22
20
91
Graham De Souza
13
26
27
22
88
Hans Petter Bråthen
17
21
28
22
88
Stephen Andrich
16
13
24
23
76
Terje Wiker
24
12
14
24
74